Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs)


Physical Sports

No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)
1BadmintonMondays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

Thursdays
(P1, P2, P3, P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.


Mr Michael Kwok Weng Meng (OIC)
Mrs Lim-Goh Kheen Yong (2IC)
Ms Melissa Choy Min En
Mdm Toh Beh
Mdm Ou Wen Lien
Mdm Mastura Bte Mohd Yusoff
2FootballMondays
(P2 & P3)
4.00 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.

Thursdays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Mr Murad B Mohd Taha (OIC)
Mr Sallahuddin B Yahya (2IC)
Ms Lin Qinying
Mr Muhammad Sanusi B Roslan
Netball
(Girls)
Thursdays
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Mdm Hamidah (OIC)
Ms Nyoe Hui Yee (2IC)
Ms Seri Nadrah Mohd Zakariah 
Mdm Sahidah Bte Yaacob

 4Track & Field Thursdays
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Mr Ang Ben Yong (OIC)
Mr Mohamad Hafees Hanafi (2IC)
Mr Lee Kim Joo James 


Uniformed Groups


No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)
5Boys' Brigade
Girls' Brigade
Thursdays
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

Selected Saturdays
9.00 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.
Mr Nicholas Khor Tian Boon (OIC BB)
Ms Jean Lei Jiayan (OIC GB)
Mdm Yvonne Pang Xiao Ting
6ScoutsThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

Selected Saturdays
9.00 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.
Ms Christine Tan Shi Qi (OIC)
Mdm Waheeda Mohd Ibrahim (2IC)
Mr Ong Dunming

Visual & Performing Arts

No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)
7Art ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mdm Nur Dharina Mohd Som (OIC)
Mrs Low-Leow Siew Peng (2IC)
Ms Linda Lee Mui Lan
Mrs Rosnah Jasli
Ms Sharini Shamsuddin
8ChoirMondays
(P2 - From Term 2)
2.00 p.m. to 3.30 p.m.

Thursdays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Mrs Bernadine Dorett (OIC)
Mr Toh Jun Jie (2IC)
Mrs Woo-Kwok Mun Lan
Ms Carene Choy Yong En
 9Chinese OrchestraMondays
(P2 & P3 - Term 1 & 2)
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.

Thursdays
(P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Mdm Sandy Sim Yew Hong (OIC)
Mdm Liu Yun (2IC)
Ms Yu Naishan
Mdm See Lina
 10Chinese DanceMondays
(P1 - From Term 3)
(P2 - From Term 2)

2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 

Thursdays
(P3, P4, P5 & P6)
2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Mdm Choung Hui Ming (OIC)
Mdm Peng Binglun (2IC)
Mdm Guo Wei
Mdm Tang Mei Fong
 11Indian DanceThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mdm Vjaya Lashmi D/O Tangavellu (OIC)
Ms Teo Wee Sim (2IC)
Mdm Wang Wei 
Mdm Nafisah Nurraudah
 12Malay Dance Thursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mdm Natasha Nadia Bte Mohd Hafizd (OIC)
Mdm Norzelawati Bte Shariff (2IC)


Clubs & Societies


No.CCAScheduleTeachers-in-charge (2018)
13Orators' ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mrs Ser-Goh Siew Ngor (OIC)
Mdm Widyawati Bte Mudai (2IC)
Ms Tan Jie Qi Denise
14LibraryThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mrs Chin-Neo Chiew Bee (OIC)
Mdm New Chye Fong
Mdm Majeena Rosia D/O Abdullah
15Media ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Ms Priscilla Chua Chwee Tin (OIC)
Mdm Lee Li Peng (2IC)
Mrs See Toh-Neo Soh Eng Pamela
Mrs Lok-Chan Meng Yin
16Robotics Club Thursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Mr Nazaruddin B Mohd Isnin (OIC)
Mdm April Goh Dishi (2IC)
Mdm Yus Azizah Bte Ahmad Ariff
Mr Ting Ming Chong Nicholas
17Science ClubThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Mrs Sylvia Loo-Teo Gee Hua (OIC)
Mdm Noor Azlinah Abdul Aziz (2IC)
Ms Salizah Bte Sudar
Mrs Tan-Fun Pei Fun 
18Befrienders Fridays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Ms Tan May Fung (OIC)
Ms Amirah Bte Mohamad Sani
Ms Mashita Binte Takim
19Student Leadership Fridays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Ms Soh Shu Hui (OIC)
Mrs Karen Tan-Cheong May Ling (2IC)
Mdm Haslinda Bte Othman
Mr Michael Kwok Weng Meng
Ms Seri Nadrah Bte Mohd Zakariah
Ms Carene Choy Yong En
20Values-in-action (VIA) in CCAThursdays
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m. 
Ms Woo Yeong Chyi (OIC)


Deployment of staff is subjected to changes depending on school's needs without prior notice.

Page last edited on: 26 July 2018